%

Essential oil Lavender (Lavandula angustifolia), 10 ml

55.92kn

 

Mild essential oil, with intense, floral scent.

-soothes skin irritation

-reducing anxiety

-calming, sleep improving

 



Description

It is one of the most famous essential oils, mild and harmless. Universal oil that is used in aromatherapy as well as in cosmetics. Few drops of lavender oil in cream or oil soothes skin after sun exposure. Lavender oil is most famous for its calming and relaxing function.

 

Benefits:

-antispasmodic
-healing and skin care
-Calming, sedativ, antidepressive
-Antibacterical, antiseptical
-Analgetic
-Reduces bloating
-Insecticide

 

Blends well with:

rosemary, geranium, rose, orange, mandarine, ylang-ylang, chamomile, sage, laurel, patchouli, lemon.

 

Botanical name:

Lavandula angustifolia Miller Oil

 

Cultivation:

Conventional

 

Type of production:

Water steam distillation of flowers

 

Country of orgin:

Bulgaria

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Show reviews in all languages (1)

Be the first to review “Essential oil Lavender (Lavandula angustifolia), 10 ml”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

five × two =