Sweet almond oil (Prunus amygdalus dulcis oil)

49.90kn

 

-Cold pressed, unrefined oil

-Soothes and protects the skin

-Suitable for baby skin

-100 ml

 



Description

DESCRIPTION: Multipurpose oil which is synonym for face and body skincare. It is suitable for dry and sensitive skin, skin prone to irritation and itching, as well as children’s skin. It is often used in aromatherapy as carrier for essential oils. It is fast absorbing oil and one of the favorite oils for massage. This oil is rich in omega-3 and omega-6 fatty acids, as well as vitamins A, B1, B2, B6 and E.

BOTANICAL NAME: Prunus amygdalus dulcis

COUNTRY OF ORGIN: Germany

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Sweet almond oil (Prunus amygdalus dulcis oil)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

3 × 4 =